Edens Garden Celery Seed Value Pack 100% Pure Undiluted Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil GC/MS Tested

0




Buy Now with Best Price



When was the last time you had a craving for celery? Have you ever had a long day of working or running errands and thought, i just need a few bites of celery to relax and indulge a little? Unless you are one of those people who claim to love brussel sprouts, this scenario is unlikely. So let's put celery to good use. Its essential oil has a multitude of benefits that have nothing to do with a boring low-calorie diet. Celery seed essential oil can be highly effective for digestive, menstrual and arthritic issues. Its deep peppery aroma has aphrodisiac properties and is used in many soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. Not only does celery seed help alleviate stress, it can help with uterine cramps, liver issues and urinary tract infections. Native to the mediterranean, the celery plant grows to a height of 1-2 feet and sprouts soft greenish flowers that develop into seeds. Through a steam distillation process the essential oil is extracted from the seeds. Celery seed might just become one of your new favorite essential oils.Botanical name: Apium graveolens origin: India extraction method: Steam distillation plant part: Seed note: Middle family: Apiaceae blends well with: Lavender, and other florals aroma: Tenacious, root-like, and vibrant consistency: Thin color: Clear - pale yellow euro droppers are not included with 100 ml bottle safety: Follow general dilution guidelines no urgent safety issues shelf life: 2 years.
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
This oil is also available in the following sizes:5 ml, 10 ml, 30 ml, 4 oz, Value Pack
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
This oil is also available in the following sizes:5 ml, 10 ml, 30 ml, 4 oz, Value Pack
GC/MS Certified: Each product offered by Edens Garden goes through multiple rounds of testing. We stand by our products and take pride in offering 100% pure therapeutic grade oils without bases, fillers, additives, etc.
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
This oil is also available in the following sizes:5 ml, 10 ml, 30 ml, 4 oz, Value Pack
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
While best known as a common vegetable, celery seed essential oil has been used for centuries in beauty products. Exquisitely smooth, celery extract is frequently added to soaps, perfumes and cosmetics. Its bitter essence may also help heighten awareness and focus
Each oil is available in 5, 10, 30, and 100 ml- packaged in amber glass bottle with euro style dropper cap. Each order includes our 150 ways to use essential oils brochure. For more details about this product, see product description section below
This oil is also available in the following sizes:5 ml, 10 ml, 30 ml, 4 oz, Value Pack
GC/MS Certified: Each product offered by Edens Garden goes through multiple rounds of testing. We stand by our products and take pride in offering 100% pure therapeutic grade oils without bases, fillers, additives, etc.
Freshness and Quality: We control the freshness and quality of each product and ensure every oil received is brand new and from a fresh batch. We guarantee each oil to be the freshest available. Each oil is stored in a temperature sensitive room with minimal light to ensure the therapeutic properties are not compromised.